CAST IN ORDER OF APPEARANCE   •   CAST IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER OF ACTORS
CAST IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER OF CHARACTER CUES   •   CAST IN ORDER OF APPEARANCE (BY OLD EPISODE SCHEME)

 
CAST IN ORDER OF APPEARANCE

Darker text denotes a first appearence brought
forward by the Special Editions or out-of-sequence episodes.

Stew Jester
EWAN MCGREGOR

Jim Barrett
CHRISTOPHER ECCLESTON

Babysham
GUY PEARCE

Chris Cartwright
CHRISTIAN SLATER

Alex Jefferson
VINCENT PEREZ

Leon Protznedvic
JEAN RENO

Tomy Hodgkinson
ROBBIE COLTRAINE

Tall Man with Glasses
(extra)

Hairy Man
(extra)

Ewan Pru
(extra)

Auburn Haired Man
(extra)

Craig Branwell
TOM CRUISE

Students
(extras)

Economics
PHIL DANIELS

Ant Walden
BEN KINGSLEY

Jim Orson
KEVIN SPACEY

"Karen"
HELEN ATKINSON-WOOD

Alan Quinn
HUGH HOPPER

Midge Wainwright
MEL GIEDROYC

Barnie Nielsen
PAM FERRIS

Geese etc.
(effects unit)

Kevin
ANDY HAMILTON

Caroline Burnholm
HEATHER NOVA

Gaynor Barnes
GAYNOR BARNES

Biolofy Students
(extras)

Esteban Seville
GUY SINER


Announcer
ANNA FORD

Jemimah Orson
JANET ELLIS

Siddor
MARK CURRY

Adam Hart-Davis
ADAM HART-DAVIS

Bent Old French Harridan ((Blind) Old Woman (1))
GLENDA JACKSON

Gladys GX3 (Woman)
(effects) v. LEE PILICH

Stan Roberts
FRED WARD

Tim
BURT KWOUK

A-Ha
MAGNE FURUHOLMEN
PAL WAAKTAR
MORTEN HARKET

Several Attractive Young Ladies
(extras)

Chinese People
(extras)

Mitch Carabina
MERYL STREEP

James Bond
PIERS BROSNAN

J3PO
ANGUS DEAYTON

A2D2
(effects)

Tang Hall People
(extras)

Dagar Omra di Tetsoowt
MATTHEW PERRY

School Pupils
(extras)

Han Duet
STEPHEN TOMPKINSON

Des Lynam
DES LYNAM

Sheep
(effects)

Hercules
KEVIN SORBO

Sam
KIT HESKETH-HARVEY

Princess Rae Organs
RICKI LAKE

Young Girl
(extra)

Yvette Givenchy
JULIETTE BINOCHE

Rod, Lord of Maygar
PETER DAVISON

Petra
(dog)

Jane of Algor
GABY ROSLIN

Bessy the Cow
(effects)

Two Puppies
(effects)

Acorn AX3
v. DOMINICK DIAMOND

Goat
(goat)

John Pendlebury
GARETH BOWLEY

Sister Stephanie Gerschonovitz
SARAH LANCASHIRE

Hannah Stocksbridge
ANNABEL GILES

Crocodiles
(effects etc)

Captain Carl Chapman
BILL NIGHY

Anna Barrett
JULIA CARLING

Ivy Haughton
SUE PERKINS

Elsie Tenner
CAMERON DIAZ

Sarah Wriggley
SIGOURNEY WEAVER

Bill Gates
(effects)

Rupert Murdoch
(effects)

Andrew Lloyd-Webber
(effects)

Laura Calland
LAURA CALLAND

Dale Winton
DALE WINTON

Death
BOB HOLNESS

Two or Three Young Copules
(extras)

Old Men
(extras)

Mouse
(effects etc)

Disco Dancing Aliens
(effects)


Sheep
(sheep)

Sarah Michelle Gellar
SARAH MICHELLE GELLAR

Channel 5 Announcer
JOHN DARVALL

Sean Richards
RANDY SPELLING

Emily Davies
CRISTI ELLEN HARRIS

Amy Nielsen
KRISSY CARLSON

Maria Tores
CHRISTINA CHAMBERS

Ben Evans
CLIVE ROBERTSON

Meg Cummings
SUSAN WARD

Annie Douglas
SARAH BUXTON

Caitlin Deschanel
KAM HESKIN

Gregory Richards
SAM BEHRENS

Antonio Tores
NICK KIRIAZIS

Gabi Martinez
PRISCILLA GARITA

Mummies
(extras)

Leons
(effects)

Narrator
JOHN CLEESE

Daevid Allen
DAEVID ALLEN

Craig T. Nelson
CRAIG T. NELSON

Carlos Santana
CARLOS SANTANA

Alana Cox
SHIRLEY MANSON

Mr Frizzard
CLIVE DUNN

Igor
GEOFF DREWITT

Peter Simon
PETER SIMON

Mary Magdalen
JANET ELLIS

Che F. Gurdwara
ART MALIK

William G. Stewart
WILLIAM G. STEWART

Two Legionaries
(extras)

Pontius Pilate
JOHN THAW

The Chairman
NICHOLAS PARSONS

Rowland
GARETH BOWLEY

Jack Barrett
MARK CURRY

Ralph
MATTHEW PERRY

Twin Girls
(extras)

Council Workers, Paramedics etc
(extras)

Unicorn / Venger
(effects)

Dungeon Master
(effects) v. PAUL DANIELS

Penfold
v. (archive)

Killer Wizbits
(effects)


Jim Barrett
FRANK SKINNER

Baby
(extra)

Three Tubs of Molten Marg
(effects)

Voice
(effects)

Janet Street Porter
(archive)

Electrons
(effects)

Good Witch Yoni
GILLI SMYTH

Wicked Witch of the West
VIOLET BERLIN

Bad Influence
MICHAEL ELPHICK

Psychedelic Yak
(effects)

Fred Harris
FRED HARRIS

Les Dennis
(archive / effects)

Johnny Ball
JOHNNY BALL

Crew
(extras)

Bounty Hunters
(extras)

Gus Mason
BILL BAILEY

Gordon Frizzard
RUSSELL SENIOR

Korg
(effects)

Berlin
VIOLET BERLIN

Fridge
TIM ROTH

Celebrity Cows
(cows)

Yoga (Troll)
(effects) v. BEN KINGSLEY

Deer
(effects)

Roy Walker
ROY WOOD

Nick Mason
NICK MASON


Rita Poole
NICOLA WALKER

Elephants / Penguins
(effects)

Youfs
(extras)

Postman Walsh
WILLIAM HURT

Hedgehog
(cat)

Backing Singers
(extas)

Farmer (Local)
BRIAN CANT

Russell Harty Lookalikes
(extras)

Gilbert the Gecko
(effects) v. JEREMY IRONS

Babysham Dolphin
(effects)

Space Baby
(effects)

Sally-Anne
DEBORAH MCANDREW

Coven of Witches
(extras)

Con-Man
BILL ODDIE

A/V Woman
JUDI DENCH


Exciting Robots
(effects)

Nick Brunswick
BILL BAILEY

Dagar Omra di Tetsoowt
EWAN MCGREGOR

Queen Paté
NICOLA WALKER

Rick Olé
JEAN RENO

Jam-Jar Biggs
VINCENT PEREZ

Jack Barrett
CHRISTOPHER ECCLESTON

Darth Castrate
MARK CURRY

Horse-Skeleton Robots
(effects)

Carol-Zeeg di Tetsoowt
HEATHER NOVA

Darth Unpleasant
GUY SINER

Zed
(dog)

The Duck
ROBERT WYATT

Comissioner Gordon
GREG MAY

Bus Passengers
(extras)

Taverner (Landlord)
FRED HARRIS

Miller (Regular 1)
GARETH BOWLEY

Blacksmith (Regular 2)
EDDIE IZZARD

Woman on Bus
CAROL VORDERMAN

Hay-Bails Organs
KEVIN SPACEY

Asian Boys
(extras)

Old Woman 3
ANNA FORD

Mother
MADHUR JAFFREY

Old Woman 2
HELEN ATKINSON-WOOD

The Poker
DAVE ALLEN

Gargoyles
(effects)

Jews, Romanies, National Express Operatives etc.
(extras)

Red-Coated Girl
(extra)

Siddor
FRANK SKINNER

Al
DEAN STOCKWELL

Samuel Beckett
SCOTT BAKULA

Zen Flamenco Dancer 1
ANNA FORD

Zen Flamenco Dancer 2
GERMAINE GREER

Zen Flamenco Dancer 3
JILLY COOPER

Other Zen Flamenco Dancers
(extras)

Shotgun
NEIL PEARSON

Gi-Gi
MERYL STREEP

Young Stan
JAKE LLOYD

Mick Aston
MICK ASTON

Tony Robinson
TONY ROBINSON

Stewart Ainsworth
STEWART AINSWORTH

Sandi Toksvig
SANDI TOKSVIG

Phil Harding
PHIL HARDING

Minotaur
(effects)


Elsie MacTavish
VANESSA FELTZ

Gregory Jester
DENNIS TAYLOR

Mrs Jester
AMANDA BARRIE
HARRIET HARMAN

God
(effects) v. BRIAN BLESSED

Mrs Jester
UNA STUBBS
CHRISTA AKROYD
CLAIRE FRISBY

Documentary Narrator
JOHN PEEL

Dali Llama
(archive / effects)

Football Crowd
(extras)

Rabbits
(effects)

Nurse, Doctor, Wino, Man in Gorilla Suit
(extras)

Neuro-surgeon, Tailor, Undrertaker, Busty Woman, Frenchman
(extras)

Percy the Pineapple
(effects)

Sid Waddell
v. SID WADDELL

Tony Green
TONY GREEN

Women in Windows
(extras)

Cliff Lazarenko
CLIFF LAZARENKO

Cow
(cow)

Mime Troupe
(extras)


Turkey
(turkey / effects)

Mrs Jeffrey Archer
v. LEE PILICH

Inspector
v. STEPH JESPER

Pigeons
(pigeons / effects)

Scantily Clad Women
(extras)

Lucy
SARAH MICHELLE GELLAR

Robert Wyatt
ROBERT WYATT

Demons
(effects)

Morticians
(extras)

Students
(extras)

Fish
(effects)

Waiter
BOB HOLNESS

Alan's Date
JULIET LANDAU

Kiki "Willow" Rosenberg
ALYSON HANNIGAN

Blackbird
(blackbird)

Zed Yorke
JOHNNY DEPP

Badgers
(badgers / effects)

Postman Pat
WILLIAM HURT

Windy Miller
MARK CURRY

Sai
YOKO ONO


Malcolm Mclaren
MALCOLM MCLAREN

Cinema Manager
VINCENT IBRAHIM

Bollywood Actors
SANJEEV BHASKAR
MEERA SYAL

Dave Dee Trellis
v. STEPH JESPER

The Doctor (Jim Barrett)
TOM BAKER

Daleks
(effects)

Jeremy Demon
CHRISTOPHER BIGGINS

Farmer
BILL BAILEY

MIBs
JOHN SAYLES
DAVID DUCHOVNY

Little Mole
(effects)

First Monk
JOHN SAYLES

Mother and Child
(Madhur Jaffrey etc.)

Young Men
PHILIP SCHOFIELD
BERNARD CRIBBINS

Masked Monk
BEN KINGSLEY

Second Monk
DAVID DUCHOVNY

Barbican Audience
(extras)

Davina Nicole
ANEKA RICE

Jim Barrett
ANTHONY HEAD

Brian Tufano
BRIAN TUFANO


First Goose Man
FRED HARRIS

Second Goose Man
DEREK GRIFIFTHS

Chronicle of Enderon
(effects)

Jim Barrett
PETER DAVISON

Jim Barrett
STEVE DAVIS


Purple denotes "Babysham" cast that continue into "ANSX".
Red is cast that is only seen in "Babysham"

Narrator
JOHN HURT

Marty
NEIL DUDGEON

Mud Wrestlers
(extras)

Manager
STEVE BUSCEMI

Barmaid
CHLOE SEVIGNY

Mrs. Mimmsell
LIZ SMITH

Eugene Mayburn
MARTIN CLUNES

Jade Faraday
POOKIE QUESNEL

Policeman
STEPHEN BILLINGTON

Jason Donovan
JASON DONOVAN

Bhuvana
LAUREN LAVERNE

Maati
MARK HEAP


Letitia Mayburn
AMELIA BULLMORE

Helen
RACHEL FRIEND

Spillaine
DARRELL D'SILVA

Moody
ANDY RASHLEIGH


John Savident
JOHN SAVIDENT

TV Audience
(extras)

Contestant
ROB BRYDON

Ashley the Vicar
JOHN MIDDLETON

Eric Pollard
CHRIS CHITTELL

Archie
TONY PITTS

Mike Loades
MIKE LOADES

Random Patron
DANNY BAKER

Gary Lineker
GARY LINEKER

Andrew Marr
ANDREW MARR

Mark Lawrenson
MARK LAWRENSON

Mark Urban
MARK URBAN

Alan Hansen
ALAN HANSEN

Mark Kermode
MARK KERMODE

Germaine Greer
GERMAINE GREER

Peter Snow
PETER SNOW

Anthony King
ANTHONY KING

Mel Sterland
MEL STERLAND

Mike Leigh
MIKE LEIGH

Mel Sterland
KENNY BAKER

Six Dwarfs
(extras)

Jim Barrett
PAUL McGANN

Steph Jesper
STEPH JESPER

Minister
LIZA TARBUCK

Little Black Girl
(extra)

The Tindersticks
THE TINDERSTICKS

Mayor
TIM BROOK-TAYLOR


Behemoth
(stunt-cat)

Sven Goran Eriksson
SVEN GORAN ERIKSSON

Doormice
GARETH HALE & NORMAN PACE

Anonymous Couple
BRIAN MAY & ANITA DOBSON

Lauren Harries
LAUREN HARRIES

Mice
(extras)

Michael Hogben
MICHAEL HOGBEN

Jilly Gouldon
JILLY GOULDON

Cow
(effects)

Tim Wonnacott
TIM WONNACOTT

Satan
DAVID DICKINSON


Janice Monk
JANICE MONK

Michael Grade
MICHAEL GRADE

Jonathan Miller
JONATHAN MILLER

Alan Bennett
ALAN BENNETT

Rob Brydon
ROB BRYDON

Sinister Man
MARK HEAP

Children & Mother
(extras)

Eric Catchpole
CHRIS JURY

Tinker Dill
DUDLEY SUTTON

Prostitute
CHLOE SEVIGNY

Mary
LEAH COOMBES

Gabriel
GABRIEL BYRNE


Townies / Passers-by
(extras)

Rat
(rat)

N. J. Picholl
JARVIS COCKER

Madame Galena
JULIA CARLING (v. JULIETTE BINOCHE)

Marshalls
(extras)

Jackie
JULIA SAWALHA

Helen
JULIA DAVIS

Retinue
(extras)

Nurse
(extra)

Utu
MARK STEEL

Robert Winston
ALISTAIR McGOWAN

Jeanette Winterson
JEANETTE WINTERSON

Pony
v. BILL NIGHY

Vincent
VINCENT KARTHEISER

John Peel
JOHN PEEL

Crowds
(extras)

Staff Member
Stephen Rea

Steve Lamacq
STEVE LAMACQ

Villagers
(extras)


Mary Magdalen
SOPHIE ELLIS-BEXTOR

John Pendlebury-Barrett
NICK FROST

William
BILL NIGHY

Miriam
EMMA FORBES

Fish
v. TOM WAITS

Joe Sugden
FRAZER HINES

Zoe Tate
LEAH BRACKNELL

Jim Barrett
DAVID TROUGHTON

Carver
MARK WINGETT

Galena
LUCY PORTER

Penguins
(effects)

Paramedics
(extras)

Ninjas
(extras)

Badgers
(extras)

Cardinals
(extras)

Policewoman
NULA CONWELL

Dog
(dog extra)

Medical staff
(extras)

Sheep
(sheep extras / effects)

Porter
PHIL OAKEY

Taverners
(extras)

Wild Andrew
NIGEL HAVERS

Barman
BILL BAILEY

Jam-Jar
DEREK GRIFFITHS

Inanna
CLAUDIA WINKLEMAN

Autograph Hunters
(extras)

Mad Edward
JUDE LAW

Crazy Gregory
ANGUS DEAYTON

Mortician
MARTIN FRY

Jim Barrett
SEAN PERTWEE

Second Mortician
RICHARD H. KIRK

Jim Barrett
COLIN BAKER

Jim Barrett
SYLVESTER McCOY

Jim Barrett
RICHARD E. GRANT

American Cop
(extra)

K-9
(effects)

Matt Baker
MATT BAKER

Jo Grant
KELLY BRIGHT

Rose Tyler
KIM WILDE

Leela
LUCY LAWLESS

Hazel Irvine
HAZEL IRVINE

Peri
NICOLA BRYANT

Ace
SOPHIE ALDRED

Confection
DAPHNE ASHBROOK

Ruebens
RUEBENS BARICHELLO

Simeon
SIMON GROOM

Levi
NICK KAMEN

Judah
GEOFF CAPES

Issacher
BERNARD HILL

Zebulon
IAN LAVENDER

Danni
DANNI BEHR

Gad
GARETH JONES

Naphtali
JOHN CLEESE

Asher
JANE ASHER

Joseph
PHILIP SCHOFIELD

Benjamin
GOLDIE HAWN

Andrew O'Connor
ANDREW O'CONNOR

Philippa Forester
PHILIPPA FORESTER

Natalie Portman
NATALIE PORTMAN

Tom Paulin
TOM PAULIN

Matthew Paris
MATTHEW PARIS

Simon Pegg
SIMON PEGG

Guardians
(effects)

Ducks
(ducks and effects)

Bush Baby
(effects)

Orchestra
(Halle Orchestra)

Busker
PAUL McCARTNEY

Peacock
(effects)

James Bond
DANIEL CRAIG

Reg Hollis
JEFF STEWART

Michael
MIKE READ

Raphael
BRUN
O BROOKES

Angels
(extras)

Jimmy Bond
JASON CONNERY

Gallery punters
(extras)

Madonna
CHRISTINE TALBOT

Anna Barrett
DANIEL RADCLIFFE

Disc Jockeys
(effects)

Horseguards
(extras)

Meadows
SIMON ROUSE

Monroe
COLIN TARRANT

Conway
BEN ROBERTS

Robosham
(effects)

Journalists
(extras)

Police
(sundry Bill cast)

June
TRUDIE GOODWIN

Gina
ROBERTA TAYLOR

Journalist 1
PHIL CONNELL

Journalist 2
ALAN HARDWICK

NME Journo
PAUL MORLEY

Cato
PHILIP WHITCHURCH

Old Woman
LIZ SMITH

Jesse May
JESSE MAY

Thomas Kremser
THOMAS KRESMER

Marina Kremser
MARINA KREMSER

Baccara
BACCARA

Nigel Bond
NIGEL BOND

Queen Elizabeth
DENNIS WATERMAN

Stamp
GRAHAM COLE

Quinnan
ANDREW PAUL

Social Misfits
(extras)

Davina McColl
(effects)

Pigeons
(effects)

CAST IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER OF ACTORS

Darker text denotes characters only appearing in "Babysham"



AINSWORTH, STEWART - Stewart Ainsworth
AKROYD, CHRISTA - Mrs Jester
ALDRED, SOPHIE - Ace
ALLEN, DAEVID - Daevid Allen

ALLEN, DAVE - The Poker
ASHBROOK, DAPHNE - Confection
ASHER, JANE - Asher
ASTON, MICK - Mick Aston

ATKINSON-WOOD, HELEN - "Karen"


BALL, JOHNNY - Johnny Ball
BAILEY, BILL - Gus Mason, Barman
BAKER, COLIN - Jim Barrett
BAKER, DANNY - Random Patron
BAKER, KENNY - Mel Sterland
BAKER, MATT - Matt Baker
BAKER, TOM - Jim Barrett

BAKULA, SCOTT - Samuel Beckett
BARICHELLO, RUEBENS - Ruebens
BARNES, GAYNOR - Gaynor Barnes

BARRIE, AMANDA - Mrs Jester
BEHR, DANNI - Danni
BEHRENS, SAM - Gregory Richards

BENNETT, ALAN - Alan Bennett
BERLIN, VIOLET - Wicked Witch of the West, Berlin

BHASKAR, SANJEEV - Bollywood Actor
BIGGINS, CHRISTOPHER - Jeremy Demon
BILLINGTON, STEVE - Policeman
BINOCHE, JULIETTE - Yvette Givenchy, v. Madame Galena

BLESSED, BRIAN - God
BOND, NIGEL - Nigel Bond
BOWLEY, GARETH - John Pendlebury, Rowland, Miller
BRACKNELL, LEAH - Zoe Tate
BRIGHT, KELLY - Jo Grant
BROOKES, BRUNO - Raphael
BROOK-TAYLOR, TIM - Mayor
BROSNAN, PIERS - James Bond
BRYANT, NICOLA - Peri
BRYDON, ROB - Contestant, Voice Over
BULLMORE, AMELIA - Letitia Mayburn
BUSCEMI, STEVE - Manager
BUXTON, SARAH - Annie Douglas
BYRNE, GABRIEL - Gabriel


CALLAND, LAURA - Laura Calland
CANT, BRIAN - Farmer
CAPES, GEOFF - Judah
CARLING, JULIA - Anna Barrett, Madame Galena
CARLSON, KRISSY - Amy Nielsen
CHAMBERS, CRISTINA - Maria Tores
CHITTELL, CHRIS - Eric Pollard
CLEESE, JOHN - Narrator, Naphtali

CLUNES, MARTIN - Eugene Mayburn
COCKER, JARVIS - N. J. Picholl
COLE, GRAHAM - Stamp
COLTRAINE, ROBBIE - Tomy Hodgkinson
CONNEL, PHIL - Journalist 1
CONNERY, JASON - Jimmy Bond
CONWELL, NULA - Policewoman
COOMBES, LEAH - Mary
COOPER, JILLY - Zen Flamenco Dancer

CRAIG, DANIEL - James Bond
CRIBBINS, BERNARD - Young Man

CRUISE, TOM - Craig Branwell
CURRY, MARK - Siddor, Darth Castrate, Windy Miller


DANIELS, PAUL - Dungeon Master
DANIELS, PHIL - Economics
DARVALL, JOHN - John Darvall
DAVIS, JULIA - Helen
DAVIS, STEVE - Jim Barrett

DAVISON, PETER - Rod of Maygar, Jim Barrett
DEAYTON, ANGUS - J3PO, Crazy Gregory
DENCH, JUDI - A/V Woman
DEPP, JOHNNY - Zed Yorke
DIAMOND, DOMINICK - Acorn AX3
DIAZ, CAMERON - Elsie Tenner
DICKINSON, DAVID - Satan
DOBSON, ANITA - Anonymouse Woman
DONOVAN, JASON - Jason Donovan
DREWITT, GEOFF - Igor

D'SILVA, DARRELL - Spillaine
DUCHOVNY, DAVID - MIB, Monk
DUDGEON, NEIL - Marty

DUNN, CLIVE - Mr Frizzard


ECCLESTON, CHRISTOPHER - Jim Barrett, Jack Barrett
ELPHICK, MICHAEL - Bad Influence
ELLIS, JANET - Jemimah Orson, Mary Magdalen
ELLIS-BEXTOR, SOPHIE - Mary Magdalen
ERIKSSON, SVEN-GORAN - Sven-Goran Eriksson


FELTZ, VANESSA - Elsie MacTavish
FERRIS, PAM - Barnie Nielsen
FORBES, EMMA - Miriam
FORD, ANNA - Announcer, Old Woman, Zen Flamenco Dancer

FORESTER, PHILIPPA - Philippa Forester
FRIEND, RACHEL - Helen
FRISBY, CLAIRE - Mrs Jester

FROST, NICK - John Pendlebury-Barrett
FRY, MARTIN - Mortician
FURUHOLMEN, MAGNE - member of A-Ha



GARITA, PRISCILLA - Gabi Martinez
GELLAR, SARAH MICHELLE - Sarah Michelle Gellar
GIEDROYC, MEL - Midge Wainwright
GILES, ANNABEL - Hannah Stocksbridge
GOODWIN, TRUDIE - June
GOULDON, JILLY - Jilly Gouldon
GRADE, MICHAEL - Michael Grade
GRANT, RICHARD E. - Jim Barrett
GREEN, TONY - Tony Green

GREER, GERMAINE - Zen Flamenco Dancer, Germaine Greer
GRIFIFTHS, DEREK - Goose Man, Jam-Jar Biggs
GROOM, SIMON - Simeon


HALE, GARETH - Doormouse
HAMILTON, ANDY - Kevin

HANNIGAN, ALYSON - Kiki "Willow" Rosenberg
HANSEN, ALAN - Alan Hansen
HARDING, PHIL - Phil Harding

HARDWICK, ALAN - Journalist 2
HARKET, MORTEN - member of A-Ha

HARMAN, HARRIET - Mrs Jester
HARRIES, LAUREN - Lauren Harries
HARRIS, CRISTI ELLEN - Emily Davies

HARRIS, FRED - Fred Harris, Goose Man
HART-DAVIS, ADAM - Adam Hart-Davis
HAVERS, NIGEL - Wild Andrew
HAWN, GOLDIE - Benjamin
HEAD, ANTHONY - Jim Barrett

HEAP, MARK - Maati, Sinister Man
HESKETH-HARVEY, KIT - Sam

HESKIN, KAM - Caitlin Deschanel
HILL, BERNARD - Issacher
HINES, FRAZER - Joe Sugden
HOGBEN, MICHAEL - Michael Hogben
HOLNESS, BOB - Death, Waiter

HOPPER, HUGH - Alan Quinn
HURT, JOHN - Narrator

HURT, WILLIAM - Postman Walsh, Postman Pat



IBRAHIM, VINCENT - Cinema Manager
IRONS, JEREMY - Gilbert the Gecko
IRVINE, HAZEL - Hazel Irvine
IZZARD, EDDIE - Blacksmith


JACKSON, GLENDA - assorted Old Women
JAFFREY, MADHUR - Mother
JESPER, STEPH - Inspector, Dave Dee Trellis, Steph Jesper
JONES, GARETH - Gad
JURY, CHRIS - Eric Catchpole


KAMEN, NICK - Levi
KARTHEISER, VINCENT - Vincent
KERMODE, MARK - Mark Kermode
KING, ANTHONY - Anthony King
KINGSLEY, BEN - Ant Walden, Yoga

KIRIAZIS, NICK - Antonio Tores
KIRK, RICHARD H. - Second Mortician
KREMSER, MARINA - Marina Kremser
KREMSER, THOMAS - Thomas Kremser
KWOUK, BURT - Tim



LAKE, RICKI - Princess Rae Organs
LAMACQ, STEVE - Steve Lamacq
LANCASHIRE, SARAH - Sister Stephanie Gerschonovitz

LANDAU, JULIET - Alan's Date
LAVENDER, IAN - Zebulon
LAVERNE, LAUREN - Bhuvana
LAW, JUDE - Mad Edward
LAWLESS, LUCY - Leela
LAWRENSON, MARK - Mark Lawrenson
LAZARENKO, CLIFF - Cliff Lazarenko

LEIGH, MIKE - Mike Leigh
LINEKER, GARY - Gary Lineker
LLOYD, JAKE - Young Stan

LOADES, MIKE - Mike Loades
LYNAM, DES - Des Lynam



MALIK, ART - Che F. Gurdwara
MANSON, SHIRLEY - Alana Cox
MARR, ANDREW - Andrew Marr
MASON, NICK - Nick Mason

MAY, BRIAN - Anonymouse Man
MAY, GREG - Comissioner Gordon

MAY, JESSE - Jesse May
McANDREW, DEBORAH - Sally-Anne Yorke

McCARTNEY, PAUL - Busker
McCOY, SYLVESTER - Jim Barrett
McGANN, PAUL - Jim Barrett
McGREGOR, EWAN - Stew Jester, Dagar Omra di Tetsoowt

McGOWAN, ALISTAIR - Robert Winston
McLAREN, MALCOLM - Malcolm Mclaren
MIDDLETON, JOHN - Ashley the Vicar
MILLER, JONATHAN - Jonathan Miller
MONK, JANICE - Janice Monk
MORLEY, PAUL - NME Journo


NELSON, CRAIG T. - Craig T. Nelson
NIGHY, BILL - Captain Carl Chapman, v. The Pony, William
NOVA, HEATHER - Caroline Burnholm, Carol-Zeeg di Tetsoowt


OAKEY, PHIL - Porter
O'CONNOR, ANDREW - Andrew O'Connor
ODDIE, BILL - Con-Man

ONO, YOKO - Sai


PACE, NORMAN - Doormouse
PARIS, MATTHEW - Matthew Paris
PARSONS, NICHOLAS - The Chairman

PAUL, ANDREW - Quinnan
PAULIN, TOM - Tom Paulin
PEARCE, GUY - Babysham

PEARSON, NEIL - Shotgun
PEEL, JOHN - Documentary Narrator, John Peel
PEGG, SIMON - Simon Pegg
PEREZ, VINCENT - Alex Jefferson, Jam-Jar Biggs

PERKINS, SUE - Ivy Haughton
PERRY, MATTHEW - Dagar Omra di Tetsoowt
PERTWEE, SEAN - Jim Barrett
PILICH, LEE - Gladys GX3, Mrs Jeffrey Archer
PITTS, TONY - Archie
PORTMAN, NATALIE - Natalie Portman
PORTER, LUCY - Galena


QUESNEL, POOKIE - Jade Farraday

RADCLIFFE, DANIEL - Anna Barrett
RASHLEIGH, ANDY - Moody
READ, MIKE - Michael
RENO, JEAN - Leon Protznedvic

RICE, ANEKA - Davina Nicole
ROBERTS, BEN - Conway
ROBERTSON, CLIVE - Ben Evans

ROBINSON, TONY - Tony Robinson
ROSLIN, GABY - Jane of Algor
ROTH, TIM - Fridge
ROUSE, SIMON - Meadows


SANTANA, CARLOS - Carlos Santana
SAWALHA, JULIA - Jackie
SAVIDENT, JOHN - John Savident
SAYLES, JOHN - MIB, Monk

SCHOFIELD, PHILIP - Young Man, Joseph
SENIOR, RUSSELL - Gordon Frizzard
SEVIGNY, CHLOE - Barmaid, Prostitute
SIMON, PETER - Peter Simon

SINER, GUY - Esteban Seville, Darth Unpleasant
SKINNER, FRANK - Jim Barrett, Siddor
SLATER, CHRISTIAN - Chris Cartwright
SMITH, LIZ - Mrs. Mimmsell, Old Woman
SMYTH, GILLI - Good Witch Yoni

SNOW, PETER - Peter Snow
SORBO, KEVIN - Hercules

SPACEY, KEVIN - Jim Orson, Hay-Bails Organs
SPELLING, RANDY - Sean Richards
STEEL, MARK - Utu
STERLAND, MEL - Mel Sterland
STEWART, JEFF - Reg Hollis
STEWART, WILLIAM G. - William G. Stewart

STOCKWELL, DEAN - Al
STREEP, MERYL - Mitch Carabina, Gi-Gi
STUBBS, UNA - Mrs Jester
SUTTON, DUDLEY - Tinker Dill
SYAL, MEERA - Bollywood Actor



TALBOT, CHRISTINE - Madonna
TARBUCK, LISA - Minister
TARRANT, COLIN - Monroe
TAYLOR, DENNIS - Gregory Jester

TAYLOR, ROBERTA - Gina
THAW, JOHN - Pontius Pilate

TOMPKINSON, STEPHEN - Han Duet
TOKSVIG, SANDI - Sandi Toksvig
TROUGHTON, DAVID - Jim Barrett
TUFANO, BRIAN - Brian Tufano



URBAN, MARK - Mark Urban

VORDERMAN, CAROL - Woman on Bus


WAAKTAR, PAL - member of A-Ha
WADDELL, SID - Sid Wadell
WALKER, NICOLA - Rita Poole
WARD, FRED - Stan Roberts
WARD, SUSAN - Meg Cummings
WAITS, TOM - v. The Fish
WATERMAN, DENNIS - Queen Elizabeth
WEAVER, SIGOURNEY - Sarah Wriggley
WHITCHURCH, PHILIP - Cato
WILDE, KIM - Rose Tyler
WINGETT, MARK - Carver
WINKLEMAN, CLAUDIA - Inanna
WINTERSON, JEANETTE - Jeanette Winterson
WINTON, DALE - Dale Winton

WONNACOTT, TIM - Tim Wonnacott
WOOD, ROY - Roy Walker

WYATT, ROBERT - The Duck, Robert Wyatt



CAST IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER OF CHARACTER CUES

Darker text indicates non-speaking parts.



ACE - Sophie Aldred
ADAM HART-DAVIS - Adam Hart Davis
A-HA - A-Ha
A.HEAD (JIM BARRETT) - Anthony Head
AL - Dean Stockwell
ALAN QUINN (also ALAN A and ALAN B) - Hugh Hopper
ALANA COX - Shirley Manson
ALAN HANSEN - Alan Hansen
ALEX JEFFERSON - Vincent Perez

ALEX2 (SECOND ALEX JEFFERSON) - Vincent Perez
DISCO DANCING ALIENS - (effects)
AMANDA BARRIE (MRS JESTER) - Amanda Barrie
AMERICAN COP - (extra)
AMY NIELSEN - Krissy Carlson
ANDREW O'CONNOR - Andrew O'Connor
ANDREW LLOYD-WEBBER - (effects)
ANDREW MARR - Andrew Marr
ANGELS - (extras)
ANNA BARRETT - Julia Carling, Daniel Radcliffe

ANNA FORD - Anna Ford
ANNIE DOUGLAS - Sarah Buxton

ANONYMOUSE FIGURE - Brian May
ANONYMOUSE FIGURE 2 - Anita Dobson
ANT WALDEN - Ben Kingsley
ANTHONY KING - Anthony King
ANTONIO TORES - Nick Kiriazis
ARCHIE - Tony Pitts
ASHER - Jane Asher
ASHLEY THE VICAR - John Middleton
ASIAN MAN (CINEMA MANAGER) - Vincent Ibrahim

ATOO (A2D2) - (effects)
ATTRACTIVE YOUNG LADIES - (extras)
AUBURN HAIRED MAN - (extra)
AUDIENCE - (extras)
AUTOGRAPH HUNTERS - (extras)
A/V WOMAN - Judi Dench

AX3 - Dominick Diamond


BABY - (extra)
BABYSHAM - Guy Pearce
BACCARA - Baccara
BADGERS - (badgers)
BAD INFLUENCE - Michael Elphick
BARBICAN AUDIENCE - (extras)
BARMAID - Chloe Sevigny
BARMAN - Bill Bailey
BARNIE NIELSEN - Pam Ferris
BEHEMOTH - (stunt cat)
BEN EVANS - Clive Robertson
BENJAMIN - Goldie Hawn
ALAN BENNETT - Alan Bennett
BENT OLD FRENCH HARRIDAN - Glenda Jackson
BERLIN / WICKED WITCH OF THE WEST - Violet Berlin
BESSY THE COW - (effects)
BHUVANA - Lauren Laverne
BILL (CON-MAN) - Bill Oddie

BILL GATES - (effects)
BIOLOGY STUDENTS - (extras)
BLACKBIRD - (blackbird)
JAMES BOND - Piers Brosnan, Daniel Craig
BOUNTY HUNTERS - (extras)
BRIAN CANT - Brian Cant
BRIAN TUFANO BSC - Brian Tufano
BUSH BABY - (effects)
BUSKER - Paul McCartney
BUS PASSENGERS - (extras)

BUSTY WOMAN - (extra)


CAITLIN DESCHANEL - Kam Heskin
CAMERAMAN - (extra)
CARDINALS - (extras)
CARL CHAPMAN - Bill Nighy

CAROL-ZEEG DI TETSOOWT - Heather Nova
CAROLINE BURNHOLM - Heather Nova
CARVER - Mark Wingett
DARTH CASTRATE - Mark Curry
CATO - Philip Whitchurch
CELEBRITY COWS - (cows)

C5 ANNOUNCER - John Darvall
CHE F. GURDWARA - Art Malik
CHILD (YOUNG STAN) - Jake Lloyd
CHILDREN - (extras)
CHINESE PEOPLE - extras

CHRIS CARTWRIGHT - Christian Slater
CHRIS2 (SECOND CHRIS CARTWRIGHT) - Christian Slater
CHRIS LAZARENKO - Chris Lazarenko
CHRISTA AKROYD (MRS JESTER) - Christa Akroyd
CHRISTOPHER ECCLESTON (JIM BARRETT) - Christopher Eccleston
HAND (CHRONICLE OF ENDERON) - (extra)
CLAIRE FRISBY (MRS JESTER) - Claire Frisby
CONFECTION - Daphne Ashbrook
CON MAN - Bill Oddie
CONTESTENT - Rob Brydon
CONWAY - Ben Roberts
COUNCIL WORKERS - (extras)

COVERN OF WITCHES - (extras)
CRAZY GREGORY - Angus Deayton
CRAIG BRANWELL - Tom Cruise

CRAIG T. NELSON - Craig T. Nelson
CREW - (extras)
CROCODILES (effects)
CROWDS (extras)


DAEVID ALLEN - Daevid Allen
DALE WINTON - Dale Winton
DALEKS - (effects)
DALEK VOICE - (effects)
DALI LLAMA - (effects)
DANNI - Danni Behr
DARTH UNPLEASANT - Guy Siner
DAVID (DUCHOVNY MONK) - David Duchovny
DAVID (SATAN) - David Dickinson
DAVINA McCOLL - Davina McColl (effects)
DAVINA NICOLE - Aneka Rice

DDT (DAVE DEE TRELLIS) - Steph Jesper
DEATH - Bob Holness
DEER - (effects)
DEMONS - (extras)
DENNIS TAYLOR (GREGORY JESTER) - Dennis Taylor
DES LYNAM - Des Lynam
DISC JOCKEYS - (effects)
DM (DUNGEON MASTER) - Paul Daniels
DMV (DISTANT MUFFLED VOICE) (ANNA) - Julia Carling
DMV (DISTANT MUFFLED VOICE) (WILLOW) - Alyson Hannigan
DOCTOR - (extra)
THE DOCTOR (JIM BARRETT) - Tom Baker
DOG - (stunt dog)
DOLPHIN (BABYSHAM) - (effects)
DOORMOUSE - Norman Pace
DOORMOUSE 2 - Gareth Hale
DUCK - Robert Wyatt
DUCK - (effects)
DWARF (MEL STERLAND) - Kenny Baker
DWARVES - (extras)


ECONOMICS - Phil Daniels
ELECTRONS - (effects)
ELEPHANTS - (effects)
ELSIE TENNER - Cameron Diaz
ELIZABETH - Dennis Waterman
EMILY DAVIES - Cristi Ellen Harris

ERIC CATCHPOLE - Chris Jury
ERIC POLLARD
- Chris Chittell
ESTEBAN SEVILLE - Guy Siner

EWAN PRU - (extra)
EXCITING ROBOTS - (effects)


FARMER (1) - Brian Cant
FARMER (2) - Bill Bailey
FISH - Tom Waits / effects
FOOTBALL CROWDS - (extras)

FRANK SKINNER (JIM BARRETT) - Frank Skinner
FRED HARRIS - Fred Harris
FRENCHMAN - (extra)
FRIDGE - Tim Roth
MR. FRIZZARD - Clive Dunn


GABI MARTINEZ - Priscilla Garita
GABRIEL - Gabriel Byrne
GAD - Gareth Jones
GALENA - Julia Carling / Juilette Binoche; Lucy Porter
GALLERY PUNTERS - (extras)
GARGOYLES - (effects)

GARY - Gary Lineker
GAYNOR BARNES - Gaynor Barnes
GILBERT THE GECKO - Jeremy Irons
GEESE - (effects)
GEESE MEN - Fred Harris and Derek Grififths
GERMAINE GREER - Germaine Greer
GI-GI - Meryl Streep
GILBERT THE GECKO - Jeremy Irons
GINA - Roberta Taylor
GIRL IN A RED COAT - (extra)

GOAT - (goat)
GOD - Brian Blessed / effects
GOOSE - (effects)
COMISSIONER GORDON - Greg May
GORDON FRIZZARD - Russell Senior
TONY GREEN - Tony Green
GREGORY RICHARDS - Sam Behrens

BARBITURAN GUARD (JIM BARRETT) - Christopher Eccleston
GUARDIANS - (effects)
GUS MASON - Bill Bailey



HAIRY MAN - (extra)
HAN DUET - Stephen Tompkinson
HANNAH STOCKSBRIDGE - Annabel Giles
HARRIET HARMAN (MRS JESTER) - Harriet Harman
HAY-BAILS ORGANS - Kevin Spacey
HAZEL IRVINE - Hazel Irvine
HEDGEHOG - (cat)
HELEN - Rachel Friend
HELEN - Julia Davis
HERCULES - Kevin Sorbo
HOLLIS - Jeff Stewart
HORSE GUARDS - (extras)


IGOR - Geogrr Drewitt
INANNA - Claudia Winkleman
ISSACHER - Bernard Hill
IVY HAUGHTON - Sue Perkins



JACK BARRETT - Mark Curry, Christopher Eccleston
JACKIE - Julia Sawalha
JADE
FARADAY - Pookie Quesnel
JAM(-JAR) BIGGS - Vincent Perez; Derek Griffiths

JAMES (also BOND) - Piers Brosnan
JANE OF ALGOR - Gaby Roslin

JANET STREET PORTER - (archive)
JANICE MONK - Janice Monk
JASON DONOVAN - Jason Donovan
JEANETTE WINTERSON - Jeanette Winterson
JEMIMAH ORSON - Janet Ellis

JEREMY DEMON - Christopher Biggins
JESSE MAY - Jesse May
JEWS - (extras)
JILLY GOULDEN - Jilly Goulden
JIM BARRETT - Christopher Eccleston, Frank Skinner, Anthony Head

JIM2 (JIM ORSON) - Kevin Spacey
JIM_AH (JIM BARRETT) - Anthony Head
JIM_CB (JIM BARRETT) - Colin Baker
JIM_CE (JIM BARRETT) - Christopher Eccleston
JIM_DT (JIM BARRETT) - David Troughton
JIM_FS (JIM BARRETT) - Frank Skinner
JIM_PD (JIM BARRETT) - Peter Davison
JIM_PM (JIM BARRETT) - Paul McGann
JIM_RG (JIM BARRETT) - Richard E. Grant
JIM_SD (JIM BARRETT) - Steve Davis
JIM_SM (JIM BARRETT) - Sylvester McCoy
JIM_SP (JIM BARRETT) - Sean Pertwee
JIM_TB (JIM BARRETT) - Tom Baker
JIMMY BOND - Jason Connery
JO GRANT - Kellie Bright
JOE SUGDEN - Frazer Hines
JOHN PENDLEBURY - Gareth Bowley

JOHN PENDLEBURY-BARRETT - Nick Frost
JOHN HURT - John Hurt
JOHN PEEL - John Peel
JOHNNY BALL - Johnny Ball

JOSEPH - Philip Schofield
JOURNALIST 1 - Phil Connell
JOURNALIST 2 - Alan Hardwick
JOURNALISTS - (extras)
J3PO - Angus Deayton

JUDAH - Geoff Capes
JUDI (A/V WOMAN) - Judi Dench
JUNE - Trudie Goodwin


KAREN - Helen Atkinson-Wood
KEVIN - Andy Hamilton
KILLER WIZBITS - (effects)
K-9 - (effects)
KORG - (effects)



LANDLORD - Fred Harris
LAURA CALLAND - Laura Calland
LAUREN HARRIES - Lauren Harries
LEELA - Lucy Lawless
LEGIONARIES - (extras)
LEON PROTZNEDVIC - Jean Reno
LES DENNIS - (archive)
LETITIA MAYBURN - Amelia Bullmore
LEVI - Nick Kamen
LITTLE BLACK GIRL - (extra)
LITTLE BROTHER - (extra)

LITTLE MOLE - (effects)
LOCAL - Brian Cant
LUCY - Sarah Michelle Gellar


MAATI - Mark Heap
MAD EDWARD - Jude Law
MADONNA - Christine Talbot
MAGNE FURUHOLMEN - Magne Furuholmen

MALCOLM MCLAREN - Malcolm Mclaren
MAN (BOLLYWOOD ACTOR) - Sajeev Bhaskar
MAN (INSPECTOR) - Steph Jesper
MAN IN A GORILLA SUIT - (extra)
MANAGER - Steve Buscemi
TUB(S) OF MOLTEN MARG - (effects)

MARIA TORES - Chirstina Chambers
MARINA KREMSER - Marina Kremser
MARK KERMODE - Mark Kermode
MARK LAWRENSON - Mark Lawrenson
MARK URBAN - Mark Urban
MARSHALLS - (extras)
MARTY - Neil Dudgeon
MARY - Leah Coombes
MARY
MAGDALEN - Janet Ellis

MARY MAGDALEN - Sophie Ellis-Bextor
MASKED MONK - Ben Kingsley
MASKED LUMBERJACK - Nick Frost
MATT BAKER - Matt Baker
MATTHEW PARIS - Matthew Paris
EUGENE MAYBURN - Martin Clunes
MAYOR - Tim Brook-Taylor
MCGANN (JIM BARRETT) - Paul McGann
MEADOWS - Simon Rouse
MEDICAL STAFF - (extras)
MEG CUMMINGS - Susan Ward
MEL STERLAND - Mel Sterland
MIB 1 - John Sayles
MIB 2 - David Duchovny
MICHAEL - Mike Read
MICHAEL HOGBEN - Michael Hogben
MICHAEL GRADE - Michael Grade
MICK
ASTON - Mick Aston

MIDGE WAINWRIGHT - Mel Giedroyc
MIKE LEIGH - Mike Leigh
MIKE LOADES - Mike Loades
JONATHAN MILLER - Jonathan Miller
MIME TROUPE - (extras)
MINISTER - Liza Tarbuck
MINOTAUR - (effects)
MIRIAM - Emma Forbes
MITCH CARABINA - Meryl Streep
MASKED MONK - Ben Kingsley
MONK - John Sayles
MONROE - Colin Tarrant
MOODY - Andy Rashleigh
MORTEN HARKET - Morten Harket
MORTICIAN - Martin Fry
MORTICIANS - (extras)
MOTHER - Madhur Jaffrey
MOUSE - (effects)
MRS MIMMSELL - Liz Smith
MUD WRESTLERS - (extras)
MUMMIES - (extras)



NAPHTALI - John Cleese
NARRATOR - John Cleese, Anna Ford, John Peel

NATALIE PORTMAN - Natalie Portman
NATIONAL EXPRESS OPERATIVES - (extras)

NEURO-SURGEON - (extra)
NICK BRUNSWICK - Bill Bailey
NICK MASON - Nick Mason
NIGEL BOND - Nigel Bond
NINJAS (extras)
NME JOURNO - Paul Morley
NURSE - (extra)


OLD MEN - (extras)
OLD DAGAR OMRA DI TETSOOWT - Matthew Perry
OLD_GALENA - Julia Carling
OLD_JOHN PENDLEBURY - Gareth Bowley
OLD WOMAN (ELSIE MACTAVISH) - Vanessa Feltz
OLD WOMAN - Liz Smith
OLD WOMAN 1 - Glenda Jackson

OLD WOMAN 2 - Helen Atkinson-Wood
OLD WOMAN 3 - Anna Ford
DAGAR OMRA DI TETSOOWT - Matthew Perry, Ewan McGregor
OMRAC. (CLONED OMRA) - Ewan McGregor
ORCHESTRA - Halle Orchestra


PARADE - (various)
PARAMEDICS - (extras)

PARSONS (THE CHAIRMAN) - Nicholas Parsons
PASSERS BY - (extras)
PAT - William Hurt
PATE - Nicola Walker
PEACOCK - (effects)
SIMON PEGG - Simon Pegg
PENFOLD - (archive)
PENGUINS - (effects)
PERI - Nicola Bryant
PETER (also SIMON) - Peter Simon
PETER SNOW - Peter Snow
PETRA - (dog)
PHIL HARDING - Phil Harding
PHILIPPA FORESTER - Philippa Forester
N J PICHOLL - Jarvis Cocker
PIGEONS - (effects)
PONTIUS PILATE - John Thaw

PERCY THE PINEAPPLE - (pineapple)
THE POKER - Dave Allen
POLICEMAN - Stephen BIllington
POLICEWOMAN - Nula Conwell
PONY - Bill Nighy

PORTER - Phil Oakey
PROSTITUTE - Chloe Sevigny
PSYCHEDELIC YAK - (effects)


QUINNAN - Andrew Paul

RABBITS - (effects)
RAE ORGANS - Ricki Lake
RALPH - Matthew Perry
RAPHAEL - Bruno Brookes
RANDOM PATRON - Danny Baker
RAT - (rat)
REGULAR 1 - Gareth Bowley
REGUALR 2 - Eddie Izzard
RETINUE - (extras)
RIC OLÉ - Jean Reno

RITA POOLE - Nicola Walker
ROB BRYDON - Rob Brydon
ROBERT WYATT - Robert Wyatt
ROBERT WINSTON - Alistair McGowan
ROBOSHAM - Guy Pearce / effects
HORSE SKELETON ROBOTS - (effects)

ROBOT 1 (LEON PROTZNEDVIC) - Jean Reno
ROBOT 2 (ALEX JEFFERSON) - Vincent Perez
ROD, LORD OF MAYGAR / JIM BARRETT - Peter Davison
ROMANIES - (extras)
ROSE TYLER - Kim Wilde
ROWLAND - Gareth Bowley
ROY WALKER - Roy Wood
RUEBENS - Ruebens Barichello
RUPERT MURDOCH - (effects)
RUSSELL HARTY LOOKALIKES - (extras)


SAI - Yoko Ono
SALLY-ANNE YORKE - Deborah McAndrew
SAM - Kit Hesketh-Harvey
SAMUEL BECKETT - Scott Bakula
SANDI TOKSVIG - Sandi Toksvig
CARLOS SANTANA - Carlos Santana
SARAH MICHELLE GELLAR - Sarah Michelle Gellar
SARAH WRIGGLEY - Sigourney Weaver
SATAN - David Dickinson
JOHN SAVIDENT - John Savident
SAYLES (MONK) - John Sayles

SCANTILY CLAD WOMEN - (extras)
SCHOOL PUPILS - (extras)
SEAN RICHARDS - Randy Spelling
SECOND MORTICIAN - Richard H. Kirk
SHEEP - (effects)

SHOTGUN - Neil Pearson
SID WADDELL - Sid Waddell
SIDDOR - Mark Curry
SIMEON - Simon Groom
SIMON (also PETER) - Peter Simon
BACKING SINGERS - (extras)
SINISTER MAN - Mark Heap
SLAVE TARFID 1 (SARAH WRIGGLEY) - Sigourney Weaver
SLAVE TARFID 2 (STEW JESTER) - Ewan McGregor
SMALL BOY - (extra)
SOCIAL MISFITS - (extras)
SPILLAINE - Darrell D'SIlva
STAMP - Graham Cole
STAN ROBERTS - Fred Ward

STAFF MEMBER - Stephen Rea
STEPHANIE GERSCHONOVITZ - Sarah Lancashire

STEVE DAVIS (JIM BARRETT) - Steve Davis
STEVE LAMACQ - Steve Lamacq
STEW JESTER - Ewan McGregor

STEWART AINSWORTH - Stewart Ainsworth
STUDENTS - (extras)
WILLIAM G. STEWART - William G. Stewart
SVEN GORAN ERIKSSON - Sven Goran Eriksson


TAILOR - (extra)
TALL MAN WITH GLASSES - (extra)
TANG HALL PEOPLE - (extras)
THRONG (ALL / INDIVIDUAL MEMBERS) - (extras)
THOMAS
KREMSER - Thomas Kremser
TIM - Burt Kwouk

TIM WONNACOTT - Tim Wonnacott
THE TINDERSTICKS - The Tindersticks
TINKER DILL - Dudley Sutton
TOM
BAKER (JIM BARRETT) - Tom Baker

TOM PAULIN - Tom Paulin
TOM2 (SECOND TOM BAKER (JIM BARRETT)) - Tom Baker

TOMY HODGKINSON - Robbie Coltraine
TONY GREEN - Tony Green
TONY ROBINSON - Tony Robinson
TOWNIES - (extras)
TROLL / YOGA - Ben Kingsley
TURKEY - (effects)
TWIN GIRLS - (extras)
TWO PUPPIES - (effects)
TWO ST JOHN'S BADGERS - (extras)


UNA STUBBS (MRS JESTER) - Una Stubbs
UNDERTAKER - (extra)
UNICORN / VENGER - (effects)
UTU - Mark Steel


VINCENT - Vincent Kartheiser
VOICE - (effects)

VOICE (ALEX JEFFERSON) - Vincent Perez
VOICE (BABYSHAM) - Guy Pearce
VOICE (STEW JESTER) - Ewan McGregor
VOICE OVER (CINEMA MANAGER) - Vincent Ibrahim


WAITER - Bob Holness
WALSH - William Hurt
WILD ANDREW - Nigel Havers
WILLIAM G. STEWART - William G. Stewart
WILLIAM - Bill Nighy
KIKI "WILLOW" ROSENBERG - Alyson Hannigan
WINDY MILLER - Mark Curry
OLD WINO - (extra)
BLIND OLD WOMAN - Glenda Jackson
WOMAN (ALAN'S DATE) - Juliet Landau
WOMAN BEING BEATEN UP IN WINDOW - (extra)
WOMAN (BOLLYWOOD ACTOR) - Meera Syal
WOMAN (GLADYS GX3) - Lee Pilich
WOMAN (MRS JEFFREY ARCHER) - Lee Pilich
WOMAN ON BUS - Carol Vorderman
WOMAN STRIPPING IN WINDOW - (extra)


YOGA - Ben Kingsley
GOOD WITCH YONI - Gilli Smyth
YOUFS - (extras)
YOUNG COUPLES (extras)
YOUNG GIRL - (extra)
YOUNG MAN 1 - Philip Schofield
YOUNG MAN 2 - Bernard Cribbins
YVETTE GIVENCHY - Juliette Binoche


ZEBULON - Ian Lavender
ZED - (dog)

ZED YORKE - Johnny Depp
ZEN FLAMENCO DANCER 1 - Anna Ford
ZEN FLAMENCO DANCER 2 - Germaine Greer
ZEN FLAMENCO DANCER 3 - Jilly Cooper
ZEN FLAMENCO DANCERS - (extras)
ZOE TATE - Leah Bracknell



CAST IN ORDER OF APPEARANCE
(ARRANGED BY OLD EPISODE SCHEME)

EPISODE 1
STEW, JIM, BABYSHAM, CHRIS, ALEX, LEON, TOMY, STUDENTS, ECONOMICS, MIDGE.

EPISODE 2
JIM, LEON, STEW, ALEX, MIDGE, CHRIS, BARNIE, ECONOMICS, TOMY, BABYSHAM, CHRIS2, ANT.

EPISODE 3
JIM2, ESTEBAN, LEON, ALEX, STEW, JIM, MIDGE, CHRIS, JEMIMAH, ANT, SIDDOR, BABYSHAM.


EPISODE 4
STEW, ADAM HART-DAVIS, LEON, ALEX, JIM, JIM2, CHRIS, ANT, ESTEBAN, BENT OLD FRENCH HARRIDAN, WOMAN, STAN, TIM, A-HA, ATTRACTIVE YOUNG LADIES, CHINESE PEOPLE, MITCH, BOND, CRAIG.

EPISODE 5
STEW, ALEX, LEON, JIM, J3PO, ATOO, TANG HALL PEOPLE, OMRA, BOND, MITCH, STAN, SIDDOR, RAE, SCHOOL PUPILS, DES LYNAM, SHEEP, HERCULES, HAN, SAM,YOUNG GIRL, KAREN.

EPISODE 6
J3PO, JIM, ATOO, BOND, YVETTE, A-HA, ROD, PETRA, JANE, BESSY, LEON, STEW, ALEX, SIDDOR, JIM2, ESTEBAN, ANT, ALAN, PUPPIES, AX3, MITCH, STAN, GOAT, RAE, JOHN.

EPISODE 7
ROD, ALEX, STEW, LEON, PETRA, BESSY, JANE, SIDDOR, BABYSHAM, BOND, MITCH, STAN, JOHN, JIM, J3PO, STEPH, HANNAH, ANT, ESTEBAN, JIM2, ALAN, RAE, CROCODILES.

EPISODE 8
JANE, BABYSHAM, ANT, ESTEBAN, JIM2, ALAN, MITCH, BOND, ROD, BESSY, PETRA, STEW, LEON, ALEX, JIM, J3PO, STEPH, HANNAH, CARL, ANNA, IVY, MIDGE, ELSIE, A-HA, ALIEN, OMRA, SARAH, BILL GATES, RUPERT MURDOCH, ANDREW LLOYD-WEBBER, LAURA, DALE, DEATH, YOUNG COUPLES, OLD MEN, STUDENTS, TIM, MOUSE.

EPISODE 9
ROBOTS, BARBITURAN GUARD, TARFIDS, ALIENS, HANNAH, LEON, ALEX, JIM, STEW, SARAH, DALE, ANNA, DEATH, CARL, ELSIE, IVY, MIDGE, YOUNG COUPLES, OLD MEN, STUDENTS, SHEEP, SARAH MICHELLE GELLAR.


EPISODE 10
C5 ANNOUNCER, SEAN, EMILY, AMY, ROD, PETRA, MARIA, BEN, MEG, ANNIE, CAITLIN, ALEX, GREGORY, STEW, SARAH (MICHELLE GELLAR), JIM, HAN, ANTONIO, GABI, MUMMIES, LEON, BARNIE, NARRATOR.

EPISODE 11
STEW, SARAH, JIM, ALEX, LEON, DAEVID, CRAIG T NELSON. 

EPISODE 12
LEON, SARAH, JIM, ALEX, SANTANA, ALANA, AX3, NARRATOR.

EPISODE 13
ALEX, LEON, JIM, ALANA, SARAH, MR FRIZZARD, IGOR, STEW, PETER SIMON.

EPISODE 14
ALEX, LEON, JIM, ALANA, SARAH, STEW, MARY, CHE F, BABYSHAM.

EPISODE 15
STEW, JIM, LEON, ALEX, ALANA, MARY, BABYSHAM, CHE F, CHRIS, WILLIAM G STEWART, LEGIONARIES, PONTIUS PILATE.

EPISODE 16
STEW, JIM, LEON, ALEX, ALANA, MARY, BABYSHAM, CHE F, CHRIS, WILLIAM G STEWART, LEGIONARIES, PONTIUS PILATE, NICHOLAS PARSONS, MIDGE, SCHOOL PUPILS, ROWLAND, JACK, RALPH, TWIN GIRLS, COUNCIL WORKERS, PARAMEDICS, HAN, UNICORN / VENGER, DUNGEON MASTER, WIZBITS, NARRATOR.


EPISODE 17
JIM, STEW, LEON, ROD, JANE, NARRATOR, ALEX, JOHN, MARG, VOICE, RAE.

EPISODE 18
JIM, STEW, LEON, ROD, JANE, ALEX, JANET STREET PORTER, ELECTRONS, YONI, BERLIN, BAD INFLUENCE, PSYCHEDELIC YAK, FRED HARRIS.

EPISODE 19
STEW, JIM, LEON, ALEX, ROD, JANE, FRED, BERLIN, BAD INFLUENCE, J3PO, LES DENNIS, SIDDOR, ANT, JIM2, ALAN, ESTEBAN, ALIENS.

EPISODE 20
STEW, JIM, LEON, ALEX, ROD, JANE, FRED, (BABYSHAM), BERLIN, BAD INFLUENCE, SIDDOR, JOHNNY, J3PO, ESTEBAN, JIM2, CREW, BOUNTY HUNTERS, STAN.

EPISODE 21
STEW, KAREN, ALAN, GUS, GORDON, CAROLINE, KORG, CRAIG, ROD, BERLIN, JOHNNY, SIDDOR, BAD INFLUENCE, FRIDGE, COWS, YOGA, OMRA, DEER, FRED, JIM, ALEX, LEON, JANE, ROY W, YONI, NICK MASON.


EPISODE 22
SIDDOR, JIM, STEW, ALEX, LEON, ROD, JANE, FRED, GUS, GORDON, CAROLINE, YONI, (NICK MASON), BERLIN, BABYSHAM, CRAIG, J3PO, ALAN, ANT, JIM2, CHRIS, ESTEBAN, PETRA.

EPISODE 23
STEW, JIM, LEON, ALEX, J3PO, GUS, GORDON, ANNA, ELSIE, MIDGE, IVY, CARL, STAN, ESTEBAN, MITCH, RITA, ALAN, JIM2, ANT, CHRIS, CAROLINE, CREW, ELEPHANTS, PENGUINS, YOUFS, BERLIN, CRAIG, ROD, BABYSHAM.

EPISODE 24
TOMY, ECONOMICS, STEW, WALSH, HEDGEHOG, SINGERS, ALEX, J3PO, JIM, LEON, CAROLINE, GORDON, GUS, STEW, CROCODILES, BRIAN CANT, RUSSELL HARTIES, STAN, RITA, GILBERT, DOLPHIN.

EPISODE 25
STEW, SPACE BABY, BARNIE, NARRATOR, SALLY, TOMY, LEON, JIM, ALEX, CAROLINE, WITCHES, CONMAN, AV WOMAN, SIDDOR.


EPISODE 26
JIM, STEW, LEON, ALEX, CAROLINE, ELSIE MACTAVISH, MR JESTER, MRS JESTER, GOD, SALLY, TIM, NARRATOR.

EPISODE 27
JIM, SALLY, ALEX, CAROLINE, LEON, NARRATOR, SIDDOR, ANT, JIM2, ALAN, ESTEBAN, DALI LLAMA, CAMERAMAN, BABYSHAM, FOOTBALL CROWD, ROD, PETRA, RABBITS.

EPISODE 28
CAROLINE, SALLY, JIM, ALEX, LEON, NURSE, DOCTOR, WINO, MAN IN GORILLA SUIT, BABYSHAM, CHRIS, NEUROSURGEON, TAILOR, UNDERTAKER, BUSTY WOMAN, FRENCHMAN, PERCY, SIDDOR.

EPISODE 29
NARRATOR, CAROLINE, BABYSHAM, JIM, LEON, SALLY, PERCY, ALEX, ANNA, SID WADDELL, TONY GREEN, ALAN, SIDDOR, WOMEN, CHRIS LAZARENKO, COW, MIME TROUPE, CRAIG.

EPISODE 30
NARRATOR, VOICE, A-HA, GUS, GORDON, BERLIN, ROD, JANE, WILLIAM G STEWART, LAURA, BESSIE, BRIAN CANT, J3PO, ATOO, SARAH (WRIGGLEY), PETRA, HAN, FRED, AX3, JOHNNY, BERLIN, OMRA, YOGA, STEPH, BAD INFLUENCE, MARG, JOHN, RAE, MIDGE, YVETTE, ELSIE, IVY, CARL, DEATH, DALE, ALIENS, WALSH, FRIDGE, CHE F, MARY, ANNA, CRAIG, JIM, SALLY, CAROLINE, ALEX, LEON, ALAN, BABYSHAM, PERCY, TURKEY, BOND, KAREN, MRS ARCHER, INSPECTOR, PIGEONS, SAM, OLD WOMAN, CHRIS, DAEVID ALLEN, YONI, STAN, RITA, BABOONS, MITCH, ANT, JIM2, ESTEBAN, JEMIMAH, TIM, NICHOLAS PARSONS, SANTANA, ECONOMICS, TOMY, IGOR, ALANA, MR FRIZZARD, PETER SIMON, PONTIUS PILATE, ROY W, GOD, CON MAN, A/V WOMAN, STEW, SCANTILY CLAD WOMEN, SIDDOR, SARAH MICHELLE GELLAR (AS LUCY), ROBERT WYATT, DEMONS, MORTICIANS, BARNIE.


T-N-G TRAILERS
STUDENTS, GEESE, FISH, NARRATOR, ANNA, CRAIG, WAITER, ALAN, ALAN'S DATE, JIM, CAROLINE, TIM, BABYSHAM, WILLOW, BLACKBIRD, ALEX, ALANA, SALLY, ZED, BADGERS, PAT, WINDY MILLER, CHRIS, SAI.

T-N-G
BABYSHAM, MALCOLM MCLAREN, CINEMA MANAGER, BOLLYWOOD ACTORS, DAVE DEE TRELLIS, A-HA, ELSIE, STUDENTS, GEESE, ALAN, OLD WOMAN, LEON, ALEX, ALANA, SALLY, ZED, CHRIS, SAI, WILLOW, ANNA, CRAIG, JIM, CAROLINE, THE DOCTOR / TOM (JIM), SARAH (MICHELLE GELLAR), DALEKS, JEREMY, CHRISTOPHER ECCLESTON (JIM), FARMERS, MIBS (MONKS), MOLE, YOUNG MEN, MASKED MONK (ANT), BARBICAN AUDIENCE, DAVINA, ANTHONY HEAD (JIM), JIM2, ESTEBAN, KAREN, BARNIE.


TARDIS DOWN
NARRATORS, GEESE MEN, LEON, MIDGE, ALAN, ALEX, JIM (CHRISTOPHER ECCLESTON), CHRIS, ECONOMICS, STEW, BABYSHAM, ANNA, SARAH, JIM (ANTHONY HEAD), ZED, CRAIG, JIM (FRANK SKINNER), CAROLINE, WILLOW, ALANA, SALLY, TOM (JIM), GEESE, ANT, JIM2, ESTEBAN, ROD (JIM), AX3, IVY, JEREMY, MONKS, BARBICAN AUDIENCE, STEVE DAVIS (JIM).


PARKWOOD SPRINGS
NARRATOR (JOHN HURT), BABYSHAM, MARTY, ALAN, TOMY, MUD WRESTLERS, MANAGER, BARMAID, MRS M, MAYBURN, JADE, BARNIE, POLICEMAN, JASON, BHUVANA, MAATI, NARRATOR (JOHN CLEESE).

KILL ME, FUCK-BUNNY
NARRATOR (JOHN HURT), JADE, BABYSHAM, TOMY, LETITIA, HELEN, MARTY, SPILLAINE, MOODY, ALAN, BHUVANA, BARNIE, MORTEN, CHRIS.

THE BUG SLEEP
MAYBURN, TOMY, LETITIA, JADE, ALAN, BABYSHAM, CHRIS, NARRATOR (JOHN CLEESE), JIM (ANTHONY HEAD), JOHN SAVIDENT, TONY GREEN, BHUVANA, CONTESTANT, HELEN, CRAIG, ASHLEY THE VICAR, ERIC POLLARD, ARCHIE, MIKE LOADES, RANDOM PATRON, FRANK SKINNER (JIM), OLD WOMAN 1, OLD WOMAN 2, GARY LINEKER, ANDREW MARR, MARK LAWRENSON, MARK URBAN, ALAN HANSEN, MARK KERMODE, GERMAINE GREER, PETER SNOW, ANTHONY KING, MEL STERLAND, MIKE LEIGH, DWARVES, PAUL MCGANN (JIM), STEW, STEPH JESPER, OMRA, MINISTER, LITTLE BLACK GIRL, THE TINDERSTICKS, MAYOR.

THE HIGH WINDOW
BABYSHAM, BHUVANA, JADE, ALAN, MANAGER, MARTY, LETITIA, BEHEMOTH (CAT), SVEN GORAN ERIKSSON, DOORMICE, ANONYMOUSE COUPLE, MOUSEMEN, LAUREN HARRIES, MICHAEL HOGBEN, DAVID (SATAN), JILLY GOULDON, TIM WONNACOTT, WALSH, MOODY, SPILLAINE.

PLAYBACK
NARRATOR (JOHN HURT), BABYSHAM, MARTY, ALAN, SPILLAINE, HELEN, JANICE MONK, TOMY, MICHAEL GRADE, ANNA FORD (NARRATOR), JONATHAN MILLER, ALAN BENNETT, CHILDREN, ROB BRYDON, SINISTER MAN, CHILDREN'S MOTHER, ERIC CATCHPOLE, TINKER DILL, STEW, LEON, PROSTITUTE, JADE, BHUVANA, GOD, STAN, RITA, MARY, GABRIEL, FARMER, MAATI, JASON.

THE LONG TA-RA
TOWNIES, BABYSHAM, RAT, MAYBURN, PASSERS-BY, PICHOLL, LETITIA, ERIC, DAVID, BHUVANA, PETER SNOW, STEW, JADE, LEON, ALAN, JASON, NARRATOR (ANNA FORD)...
(red stream)
...TINKER, MARSHALLS, GOD, JACKIE, GABRIEL, (SECOND) HELEN, RETINUE, UTU, ALEX, VINCENT, ROBERT WINSTON, MAYOR, JEANETTE WINTERSON, PONY, STAFF MEMBER, JOHN PEEL, CROWDS, STEVE LAMACQ, STEVE DAVIS (JIM), MARTY, GEESE.
(green stream)
...GALENA (ANNA), TIM, CHRIS, NURSE, DWARF, JOHN PEEL, CROWDS, STAFF MEMBER, GOD, JACKIE, ALEX, GABRIEL, (SECOND) HELEN, ROBERT WINSTON, POLICEMAN, STEVE LAMACQ, STEVE DAVIS (JIM), GEESE.


ANSX - THE GOSPEL ACCORDING TO JAMES
JIM_SD, JOE, ZOE, JIM_DT, OMRA, ATOO, GALENA, JASON, LUNATICS & MEDICAL STAFF, LUCY, LEON, NINJAS, DOG, PICHOLL, CAROLINE, PORTER, MORTICIAN, JIM_SP, SECOND MORTICIAN, JIM_CE, JIM_AH, JIM_PD, JIM_FS, JIM_TB, JIM_CB, JIM_SM, JIM_RG, JIM_PM, AMERICAN COP, TOMY, MATT, JO, ROSE, LEELA, BERLIN, ACE, CONFECTION, RUEBENS, SIMEON, LEVI, JUDAH, ISSACHER, ZEBULON, DANNI, GAD, NAPHTALI, ASHER, JOSEPH, BENJAMIN, ANDREW, JAMES, PHILIPPA, NATALIE, TOM, MATTHEW, PEGG, JEMIMAH, GUARDIANS, GABRIEL, BOND, ANGELS, SIMON, CHE_F, GALLERY PUNTERS, JESSE MAY, INANNA, ALEX, THOMAS, MARINA, BACCARA, NIGEL, SIDDOR, ALAN, PERCY, ANT, JOHN, STEW, BABYSHAM, JUNE, GINA, MARY, MADONNA, POLICE, STAMP, QUINNAN, UTU, FRED.

ANSX - THE GOSPEL ACCORDING TO LEON
LEON, CARVER, OLD_GALENA, BARNIE, ANT, ECONOMICS, BABYSHAM, GOD, GABRIEL, NINJAS, JIM_SD, WILD ANDREW, BARMAN, LOCALS, JAM-JAR, MAD EDWARD, CRAZY GREGORY, DOG, DUCKS, JOHN, SIMON, JIMMY, ANDREW, PHILIPPA, NATALIE, TOM, MATTHEW, PEGG, MARY, STEW, CHRIS, OLD WOMAN 1, OLD WOMAN 2, JIM_RG, ANNA, JOURNALISTS & POLICE, JUNE, GINA, JOURNALIST 1, JOURNALIST 2, NME JOURNO, CATO, OLD WOMAN, ARCHIE, TOMY, JIM_DT, NIGEL, JIM_AH, JIM_SP, ALEX, INANNA, ZOE, JOE, LUCY, PICHOLL, SIDDOR, QUINNAN, STAMP, GALENA, JASON, ALAN, PERCY, HANNAH, STEPH, MOODY, SPILLAINE, JIM_CB, OMRA, CHE_F.

ANSX - THE GOSPEL ACCORDING TO ALEX
ALEX, WILLIAM, MIRIAM, STEW, MARY, JOHN, STUDENTS, JOE, ZOE, JIM_DT, OMRA, ATOO, PENGUINS, BABYSHAM, GOD, JACKIE, ROBERT WINSTON, PARAMEDICS, BADGERS, CARDINALS, PETER SIMON, GABRIEL, BHUVANA, TINKER, LETITIA, SATAN, JADE, ALAN, MARTY, POLICEWOMAN, SPILLAINE, SHEEP, CHE_F, AUTOGRAPH HUNTERS, UTU, INANNA, GILBERT, RUEBENS, SIMEON, LEVI, JUDAH, ISSACHER, ZEBULON, DANNI, GAD, NAPHTALI, ASHER, JOSEPH, BENJAMIN, ANDREW, JAMES, PHILIPPA, NATALIE, TOM, MATTHEW, PEGG, JEMIMAH, GUARDIANS, NINJAS, BESSY, BUSKER, ORCHESTRA, BUSH-BABY, PEACOCK, HOLLIS, ANGELS, MOODY, MADONNA, JIMMY, JIM_RG, LEON, IVY, ELSIE, PICHOLL, ROBOSHAM, HELEN, HORSE GUARDS, MEADOWS, MONROE, CONWAY, MICHAEL, RAPHAEL, JESSE MAY, JIM_SD, BOND, JIM_SP, LUCY, JIM_AH, THOMAS, MARINA, BACCARA, NIGEL, GINA, JUNE, OLD_JOHN, STAMP, QUINNAN, ELIZABETH, HANNAH, STEPH, GALENA, JASON, ANT, POLICE, FRED.

ANSX - THE PASSION OF STEW
STEW, MARY, JOHN, STUDENTS, CAROLINE, SARAH (MICHELLE GELLAR), FISH, BHUVANA, IVY, ELSIE, BABYSHAM, ALEX, GOD, JACKIE, ROBERT WINSTON, AUTOGRAPH HUNTERS, SIMON, JIMMY, ANDREW, PHILIPPA, NATALIE, TOM, MATTHEW, PEGG, MADONNA, GABRIEL, JIM_RG, LEON, CHRIS, OLD WOMAN 1, OLD WOMAN 2, ANNA, JOURNALISTS & POLICE, JUNE, GINA, JOURNALIST 1, JOURNALIST 2, NME JOURNO, CATO, OLD WOMAN, ARCHIE, ROBOSHAM, MOODY, JADE, ALAN, SPILLAINE, POLICEWOMAN, HOLLIS, GUARDIANS, STAMP, QUINNAN, MARTY, SOCIAL MISFITS, DAVINA MCCOLL, HANNAH, STEPH, INANNA, JIM_CB, NIGEL, GALENA, JASON, ANT, OMRA, UTU, FRED.